2020 Alabama State Board of Education Place 5 Election

2020 Alabama State Board of Education Place 5 Election news, candidate information, and election results for Alabama voters. Polls will be open from 7 AM to 7 PM Central Time.

2020 Alabama State Board of Education Place 5 Election Results

Date: November 03, 2020

NamePartyVotesPercentage
Lesa KeithRepublican4100.00%
Fred BellDemocratic00.00%

2020 Alabama State Board of Education Place 5 Election Republican Primary Results

Date: March 03, 2020

NamePartyVotesPercentage
Lesa KeithRepublican00.00%

2020 Alabama State Board of Education Place 5 Election Democratic Primary Results

Date: March 03, 2020

NamePartyVotesPercentage
Fred BellDemocratic24,58930.35%
Tonya Smith ChestnutDemocratic16,04419.80%
Billie Jean YoungDemocratic11,27113.91%
Ron DavisDemocratic8,95711.05%
Pamela J. LaffitteDemocratic6,7128.28%
Penni McClammyDemocratic5,9327.32%
Woodie E. Pugh, Jr.Democratic5,6967.03%
Joanne ShumDemocratic1,8302.26%

2020 Alabama State Board of Education Place 5 Election Candidates

The following candidates have announced their intentions to run or have qualified for the ballot.

NameParty
Billie Jean YoungBillie Jean YoungDemocratic
Fred BellFred BellDemocratic
Joanne ShumJoanne ShumDemocratic
Lesa KeithLesa KeithRepublican
Pamela LaffittePamela J. LaffitteDemocratic
Patrice McClammyPenni McClammyDemocratic
Ron DavisRon DavisDemocratic
Tonya Smith ChestnutTonya Smith ChestnutDemocratic
Woodle PughWoodie E. Pugh, Jr.Democratic

Daily Email Subscription

Search

Trending

x
Like Us On Facebook: