Login Sign Up

2020 Alabama 2nd Congressional District Election

Last updated January 10, 2021 at 2:06 am

2020 Alabama 2nd Congressional District Election news, candidate information, and election results for Alabama voters. Polls will be open from 7 AM to 7 PM Central Time. Find your polling location at AlabamaVotes.gov.

Contents

[Hide]

General Election Results

The General Election will be held on November 03, 2020.

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner(s)
NamePartyVotes%
Barry Moore WinnerRepublican197,99665.22%
Phyllis Harvey-HallDemocratic105,28634.68%
Write-InN/A2870.09%

Republican Primary Runoff Result

The Republican primary runoff election will be held on July 14, 2020.

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner
NamePartyVotes%
Barry Moore WinnerRepublican51,71559.98%
Jeff ColemanRepublican34,50340.02%

Republican Primary Results

The Republican primary election will be held on March 03, 2020.

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner(s)
NamePartyVotes%
Jeff Coleman WinnerRepublican39,80438.06%
Barry Moore WinnerRepublican21,39220.45%
Jessica TaylorRepublican20,78919.88%
Troy KingRepublican15,17114.50%
Terri HasdorffRepublican5,2164.99%
Thomas W. Brown, Jr.Republican1,3951.33%
Bob RogersRepublican8260.79%

Democratic Primary Results

The Democratic primary election will be held on March 03, 2020.

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner(s)
NamePartyVotes%
Phyllis Harvey-Hall WinnerDemocratic27,39959.18%
Nathan MathisDemocratic18,89840.82%
Back To Top