2020 Alabama 2nd Congressional District Election

2020 Alabama 2nd Congressional District Election news, candidate information, and election results for Alabama voters. Polls will be open from 7 AM to 7 PM Central Time. Find your polling location at AlabamaVotes.gov.

2020 Alabama 2nd Congressional District Election Results

Election Date: November 03, 2020

Name Party Votes %
Barry Moore Republican00.00%
Phyllis Harvey-Hall Democratic00.00%
(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner(s)

2020 Alabama 2nd Congressional District Election Republican Primary Runoff Results

Election Date: July 14, 2020

Name Party Votes %
Barry MooreRepublican51,71559.98%
Jeff ColemanRepublican34,50340.02%
(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner

2020 Alabama 2nd Congressional District Election Republican Primary Results

Election Date: March 03, 2020

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner(s)
Name Party Votes %
Jeff ColemanRepublican39,80438.06%
Barry MooreRepublican21,39220.45%
Jessica TaylorRepublican20,78919.88%
Troy KingRepublican15,17114.50%
Terri HasdorffRepublican5,2164.99%
Thomas W. Brown, Jr.Republican1,3951.33%
Bob RogersRepublican8260.79%

2020 Alabama 2nd Congressional District Election Democratic Primary Results

Election Date: March 03, 2020

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner(s)
Name Party Votes %
Phyllis Harvey-HallDemocratic27,39959.18%
Nathan MathisDemocratic18,89840.82%

Daily Email Subscription

Search

Trending

x
Like Us On Facebook: