2022 Alabama U.S. Senate Election

Last updated May 25, 2022 at 4:39 am

2022 Alabama U.S. Senate Election news, candidate information, and election results for Alabama voters. Polls will be open from 7 AM to 7 PM Central Time. Find your polling location at AlabamaVotes.gov.

Republican Primary Runoff Result

The Republican primary runoff election will be held on June 21, 2022.

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner
NamePartyVotes%
Mo BrooksRepublican00.00%
Katie Boyd BrittRepublican00.00%

Republican Primary Results

The Republican primary election will be held on May 24, 2022.

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner(s)
NamePartyVotes%
Katie Boyd Britt WinnerRepublican275,02945.01%
Mo Brooks WinnerRepublican176,19928.84%
Mike DurantRepublican142,42823.31%
Jake SchaferRepublican7,1301.17%
Karla M. DupriestRepublican5,5730.91%
Lillie Mae BoddieRepublican4,7000.77%

Democratic Primary Results

The Democratic primary election will be held on May 24, 2022.

(I) = Incumbent - Green Highlight = Winner(s)
NamePartyVotes%
Will Boyd WinnerDemocratic97,88663.88%
Brandaun DeanDemocratic29,35319.16%
Lanny JacksonDemocratic25,99216.96%
Back To Top